MK Bowl Autumn Youth Crit racing #2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 10 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478423

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Oct 2020

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carrick Hewing Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Samuel De La Mere Finished 0

9.  Samuel De La Mere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tyler Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isabelle Dutton Finished 0

5.  Isabelle Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Dutton Finished 0

13.  Harry Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Barral Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excat timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

 

The under 16 boys is now fully subscribed.

The Races

Girls Race 2 (14/16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478423

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Oct 2020

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carrick Hewing Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Samuel De La Mere Finished 0

9.  Samuel De La Mere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tyler Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isabelle Dutton Finished 0

5.  Isabelle Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Dutton Finished 0

13.  Harry Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Barral Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excat timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

 

The under 16 boys is now fully subscribed.

The Races

Girls Race 2 (14/16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 10/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk