WCU Dragon DH MTB Series Round 10

MTB DH – Saturday, 18 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004091

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aaron Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 18

5. Rob Francis -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Gould Unknown Expert 12

8. James Gould -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 10

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 8

10. Alex Florian -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 6

11. Ross Searle -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 30

1. Paul Aston -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 26

2. Liam Mason -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Iceni Velo Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Stock Unknown Junior 12

8. James Stock -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 1

15. Michael Potts -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 16

6. Philip Gray -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 12

8. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 3

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 2

14. Glyn Liles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Bray TROG Unknown N/A 1

15. Ian Bray - TROG

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tobias Pantling Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 12

8. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 26

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ralph Jones Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Rathbone Unknown Youth 8

10. John Rathbone -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 6

11. Jack Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004091

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aaron Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 18

5. Rob Francis -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Gould Unknown Expert 12

8. James Gould -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 10

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 8

10. Alex Florian -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 6

11. Ross Searle -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 30

1. Paul Aston -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 26

2. Liam Mason -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Iceni Velo Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Stock Unknown Junior 12

8. James Stock -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 1

15. Michael Potts -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 16

6. Philip Gray -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 12

8. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 3

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 2

14. Glyn Liles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Bray TROG Unknown N/A 1

15. Ian Bray - TROG

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Tobias Pantling Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 12

8. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 26

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ralph Jones Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Rathbone Unknown Youth 8

10. John Rathbone -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 6

11. Jack Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk