Crusty Cob Cyclo-Cross/South West League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Will Kelly Unknown 0

1. Will Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

7. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Peel Unknown 0

8. Lauren Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Geary Unknown 0

9. Joe Geary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Acland Unknown 0

3. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Bantock Unknown 0

4. Bradley Bantock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joel Kelly Unknown 0

5. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

6. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laura Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

8. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 3

1. Sam Sparks -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Garry Pike Unknown 0

8. Garry Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

11. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Pickering Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

14. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Eastmond Unknown 0

15. Richard Eastmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

19. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Julian Guy Unknown N/A 0

25. Julian Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Moran Unknown 0

27. John Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Chope Unknown N/A 0

29. Anthony Chope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Powell Cardiff University Marmots Unknown 0

30. Craig Powell - Cardiff University Marmots

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

31. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Slough Unknown 0

33. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Emma Sargent Unknown 0

34. Emma Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Lee Rounce Unknown 0

35. Lee Rounce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Carpenter 1st Chard Whls Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

8. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:30

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Will Kelly Unknown 0

1. Will Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

7. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Peel Unknown 0

8. Lauren Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Geary Unknown 0

9. Joe Geary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Acland Unknown 0

3. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Bantock Unknown 0

4. Bradley Bantock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joel Kelly Unknown 0

5. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

6. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laura Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aidan Roche Unknown 0

8. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 3

1. Sam Sparks -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Garry Pike Unknown 0

8. Garry Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

11. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Pickering Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

14. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Eastmond Unknown 0

15. Richard Eastmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

19. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Julian Guy Unknown N/A 0

25. Julian Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Moran Unknown 0

27. John Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Chope Unknown N/A 0

29. Anthony Chope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Powell Cardiff University Marmots Unknown 0

30. Craig Powell - Cardiff University Marmots

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

31. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Slough Unknown 0

33. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Emma Sargent Unknown 0

34. Emma Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Lee Rounce Unknown 0

35. Lee Rounce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Carpenter 1st Chard Whls Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

8. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:30

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk