MK Bowl Autumn Youth Crit racing #1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 03 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478163

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Race 2 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Smith Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls race 1 - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Race 2 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 boys - Results
1.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 girls- race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 girls- race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Race 2 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Hall Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Race 2 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Hall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Haines VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 boys race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 boys race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Race 2- Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 2- Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 boys race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 boys race 2 - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Barral Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Race 2 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Race 2 Girls - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excat timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

For the under 8s, 10s, and 12s Girls will race with boys and as such the rider limit is across both genders (So no more than 24 girls and boys combined).

 

For u16, 14, 12 the winner will be the person who scores the most points across both races.

The Races

U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under 16 Girls race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
Under 14 girls- race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Under 10 boys race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Under 10 Race 2- Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Under 8 boys race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Under 8 Race 2 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478163

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Race 2 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Smith Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Jordan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls race 1 - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Race 2 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 boys - Results
1.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Theo Simpson Moda RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jacob Sunderland Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 girls- race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 girls- race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Race 2 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Hall Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Race 2 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Hall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Haines VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 boys race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 boys race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Archie May Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Race 2- Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 2- Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 boys race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 boys race 2 - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isaac Barral Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Race 2 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Race 2 Girls - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excat timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

For the under 8s, 10s, and 12s Girls will race with boys and as such the rider limit is across both genders (So no more than 24 girls and boys combined).

 

For u16, 14, 12 the winner will be the person who scores the most points across both races.

The Races

U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under 16 Girls race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
Under 14 girls- race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Under 10 boys race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Under 10 Race 2- Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Under 8 boys race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Under 8 Race 2 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/10/20 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk