Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series 9

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 24 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

769/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 3 miles handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 miles handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Saxby Unknown 0

1. Oliver Saxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hunter East St Cycles.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Crocher Unknown 0

22. Gordon Crocher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

42. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

44. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Brooks Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

55. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

59. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

61. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

Youth - 3 miles handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 24/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

769/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 3 miles handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 miles handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Saxby Unknown 0

1. Oliver Saxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hunter East St Cycles.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Crocher Unknown 0

22. Gordon Crocher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

42. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

44. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Brooks Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

55. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  James Adams Unknown 4th 0

59. James Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

61. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

Youth - 3 miles handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 24/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk