Victoria Park Criteriums - Event 3

Road – Saturday, 29 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42000002

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bob Varney Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lance Ravenhill Burnham BMX Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Coleman Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Beckett Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 2

5. Robert Heap -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Unknown C 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

various distances. [Old Thier Ref: 03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42000002

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bob Varney Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lance Ravenhill Burnham BMX Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Coleman Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Beckett Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 1st 6

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 2

5. Robert Heap -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Unknown C 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

various distances. [Old Thier Ref: 03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk