Rugby Sporting CC Evening Cross Series No 1

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 07 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

9. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Overton Unknown N/A 0

11. Dave Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

12. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

15. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

20. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nigel Brothant Unknown 0

21. Nigel Brothant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

26. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

27. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Elson Unknown N/A 0

28. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

32. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

33. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

34. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/05 19:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/09/05 – 19:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/05 19:32 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/09/05 – 19:32
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

9. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Overton Unknown N/A 0

11. Dave Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

12. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

15. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

20. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nigel Brothant Unknown 0

21. Nigel Brothant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

26. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

27. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Elson Unknown N/A 0

28. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

32. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

33. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

34. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/05 19:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/09/05 – 19:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/05 19:32 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/09/05 – 19:32
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk