Sid Standard Memorial Road Races

Road – Sunday, 10 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005050

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Bonser G.S. Surosa Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Opie http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 16

8. Tom Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Hepworth Club Ciclista Marmenor Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ashley Whipp Unknown Junior 0

16. Ashley Whipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Smith Unknown Junior 0

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Eifion Weinzweig Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Boak Unknown Junior 0

19. James Boak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Simon Baxter Unknown Junior 0

20. Simon Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amy Hunt Roch Valley Raiders Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wendy Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Emma Pooley Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior race is round of BC National Junior Road Race Series [Old Thier Ref: EM10/4R]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

J

Band C
120km / 75 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

W

Band D
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005050

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Bonser G.S. Surosa Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Opie http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 16

8. Tom Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Hepworth Club Ciclista Marmenor Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ashley Whipp Unknown Junior 0

16. Ashley Whipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Smith Unknown Junior 0

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Eifion Weinzweig Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Boak Unknown Junior 0

19. James Boak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Simon Baxter Unknown Junior 0

20. Simon Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amy Hunt Roch Valley Raiders Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wendy Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Emma Pooley Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior race is round of BC National Junior Road Race Series [Old Thier Ref: EM10/4R]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

J

Band C
120km / 75 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

W

Band D
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk