Tour of the Reservoir

Road – Sunday, 26 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  C Burrows Unknown 0

5. C Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Copp Wolfpax Riders Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Glen Turnbull Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

36. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  James Cambridge Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Colin Ash NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Christian Regis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/06 10:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/06 – 10:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  C Burrows Unknown 0

5. C Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Copp Wolfpax Riders Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Glen Turnbull Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

36. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  James Cambridge Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Colin Ash NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Christian Regis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/06 10:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/06 – 10:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk