Holland Ladies Tour - 2.2W

Road – Tuesday, 01 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen - Results
51.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
90.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
99.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
108.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
131.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel - Results
29.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten - Results
45.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
95.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
103.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen - Results
40.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein - Results
37.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Pippa Handley Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg - Results
18.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
44.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Tue 01/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Thu 03/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen - Results
51.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
90.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
99.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
108.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
131.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel - Results
29.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten - Results
45.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
95.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
103.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen - Results
40.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein - Results
37.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Pippa Handley Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Kate Cullen R & TC Groenewoud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg - Results
18.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
44.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Tue 01/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 2 (ITT): Schijndel - Schijndel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Wed 02/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 3: Gieten - Gieten Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Thu 03/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 4: Rijssen - Rijssen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 5: Nieuwegein - Nieuwegein Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
Stage 6: Valkenburg - Cauberg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 4 ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 4
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk