BC Men's Elite National Road Race Championship

Road – Sunday, 28 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Lloyd Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Froome Barloworld Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Hunt Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Hamish Haynes Unknown 0

11. Hamish Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Stannard ISD Cycling Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Moss Performance Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Russell Hampton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Stephen Cummings Barloworld Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Williamson Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Nathan Edmondson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

52. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Dan Fleeman Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0

68. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

69. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Brammeier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 0

78. Alastair Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Philip Anthony Team Toachim Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
87.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
89.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Robert Willcocks VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Callum Sewell Ronde Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/06/09 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
200km / 124 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Lloyd Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Froome Barloworld Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Hunt Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Hamish Haynes Unknown 0

11. Hamish Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Stannard ISD Cycling Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Christian 100% ME Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Moss Performance Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Russell Hampton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Gareth Hewitt Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Stephen Cummings Barloworld Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Williamson Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Nathan Edmondson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

52. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Dan Fleeman Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0

68. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Matthew Green Unknown N/A 0

69. Matthew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Brammeier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 0

78. Alastair Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Philip Anthony Team Toachim Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
87.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
89.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Robert Willcocks VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
92.  Callum Sewell Ronde Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/06/09 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
200km / 124 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk