Manchester Regional Track League First Division 6

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 16 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Brian Rigby Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Woodman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Layland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

1. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

1. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Colum O'Shea Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Ainsley Unknown 0

1. Alex Ainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:50
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:02
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Brian Rigby Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Ian Eccles Unknown N/A 0

1. Ian Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Woodman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Layland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

1. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

1. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Colum O'Shea Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Ainsley Unknown 0

1. Alex Ainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:50
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:02
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 16/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk