Newport City Winter Track League 16

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 10 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

708/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Feb 2009

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League C - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will K Unknown 0

3. Will K -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Bristol RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C/B/A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Devil - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League C/B/A - All Up Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Madison - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Cosper Unknown 0

3. Ian Cosper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C/B/A - Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Madison Devil - Results
1.  Simon Cought Unknown 0

1. Simon Cought -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matt Hease Unknown 0

1. Matt Hease -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Cross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:05
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:07
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - All Up Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

708/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Feb 2009

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rhys Truscott Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Burgess Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League C - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will K Unknown 0

3. Will K -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jack Reed Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Haydn Davies Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 32 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 32 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Bristol RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C/B/A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Devil - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League C/B/A - All Up Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Madison - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Cosper Unknown 0

3. Ian Cosper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C/B/A - Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Madison Devil - Results
1.  Simon Cought Unknown 0

1. Simon Cought -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matt Hease Unknown 0

1. Matt Hease -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Cross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 7 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:05
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:07
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 32 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - All Up Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - 30 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B/A - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk