Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 12 Sep 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

An omnium-style programme for road racers:-

  • E/1/2 x 24 racers
  • E/1/2/3/4 Women x 24 racers
  • 3/4 x 24 racers

Indicative Programme:-

  1. Prologue (1 lap ITT)
  2. Points race
  3. Sprints heats (4 x 6-up heats, winner goes through to final)
  4. Reverse win-out
  5. Sprint finals (4 up)
  6. Scratch

All races max 15 mins and max 24 entrants.  Geared racing cycles.  Strict social-distancing rules will apply on the day.  Programme is subject to alteration, subject to logistics regarding maintaining safety for participants and supporting personnel.

Event Details

Event URN:

476689

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Patrick Hawkins
patrickhawkins@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Mitchell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Holden FHHV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Thomas Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Shaw Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Law Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Liam McLaughlin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Holloway Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Hunt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Cuddy Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Leo Butt Finished 0

11.  Leo Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robyn Llewellyn 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234 - Results
1.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

1.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Fawcett Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matea Deliu CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sian Botteley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Penny Colloff Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must observe covid-19 safety measures at all times

We may have to alter the race programme in order to comply with safety requirements applicable on the day of the event

The Races

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

An omnium-style programme for road racers:-

  • E/1/2 x 24 racers
  • E/1/2/3/4 Women x 24 racers
  • 3/4 x 24 racers

Indicative Programme:-

  1. Prologue (1 lap ITT)
  2. Points race
  3. Sprints heats (4 x 6-up heats, winner goes through to final)
  4. Reverse win-out
  5. Sprint finals (4 up)
  6. Scratch

All races max 15 mins and max 24 entrants.  Geared racing cycles.  Strict social-distancing rules will apply on the day.  Programme is subject to alteration, subject to logistics regarding maintaining safety for participants and supporting personnel.

Event Details

Event URN:

476689

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Patrick Hawkins
patrickhawkins@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Mitchell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Holden FHHV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Thomas Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Shaw Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Law Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Liam McLaughlin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Holloway Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Hunt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Cuddy Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Leo Butt Finished 0

11.  Leo Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Robyn Llewellyn 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234 - Results
1.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

1.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Fawcett Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matea Deliu CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sian Botteley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Penny Colloff Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must observe covid-19 safety measures at all times

We may have to alter the race programme in order to comply with safety requirements applicable on the day of the event

The Races

Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Men E12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00
Dulwich Paragon Tournament of Road Racing Women E1234 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 12/09/20 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk