BCF West Thames Harp R C Criterium Event 18

Road – Tuesday, 07 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001039

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Cross Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Hutchings Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Evans Feather Cycles Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25 mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 20mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001039

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Cross Maidenhead and District CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Hutchings Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Evans Feather Cycles Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25 mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 20mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk