Lincoln Wheelers Cross/Lincs League 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0

4. George Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Trimble Manchester BMX Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

8. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

10. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

3. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Thompson Unknown 0

6. Henry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Bentley Unknown 0

8. Sam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Spray Unknown 0

10. James Spray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

11. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Freddie Booth Unknown 0

14. Freddie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

16. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

17. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paige Rymer Unknown 0

18. Paige Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Grain Peninsula CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Lampier Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  John Wilkinson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

7. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Simpson J.C. Cook RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Malt Unknown 0

16. Philip Malt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mick Revill Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 0

32. Mick Revill - Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

36. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

37. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Wilkinson Unknown 0

38. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Lea VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Booth Newark Castle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

43. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

3. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0

4. George Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Trimble Manchester BMX Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

8. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

10. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

3. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Thompson Unknown 0

6. Henry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Bentley Unknown 0

8. Sam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Spray Unknown 0

10. James Spray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

11. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Freddie Booth Unknown 0

14. Freddie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

16. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

17. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paige Rymer Unknown 0

18. Paige Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Grain Peninsula CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Lampier Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  John Wilkinson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

7. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Simpson J.C. Cook RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Malt Unknown 0

16. Philip Malt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Cooke Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mick Revill Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 0

32. Mick Revill - Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

36. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

37. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Wilkinson Unknown 0

38. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Lea VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Booth Newark Castle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

43. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

3. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk