Richard Kell Memorial Series 2020 - Round 3

Closed Circuit , Abingdon – Saturday, 03 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

We're back in these "exciting" times for our Richard Kell Memorial Series. Our most important series remembering a dear friend, Richard, who passed away during the Ride London 100 in 2016.

We've got cash prizes as usual, chip timing for 2020 and some extra prizes including 3 months FREE winter coaching from 2020 Cycling!!

Please read the info for riders for more specific details on the slight differences to the normal format! The key thing to know is by entering one race you will actually race 3 TIMES during the morning to a combined time of 45 mins in what we are classing SUPER CRITS.

*****We are running an additional set of races for 3rd & 4th Cat Riders as this tends to be our most popular. Please only enter one set of races each week. Due to social distancing you are not allowed to switch between "pods".*****

We've trialled a couple and they erm... hurt!!

Event Details

Event URN:

476628

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Nathan Franks
abingdonraceteam@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Smy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Willis North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Warrender Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Fox Abingdon Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Jan Antoni Cebula Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Lattimore Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Pyle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Spicer Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Will Yeomans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Cameron McLaren Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Lloyd JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Nugent Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rodney Perry Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Byrd Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Harbourne Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mariusz Langner Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ruth Fisher Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Cadoux-Hudson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rachel Fort Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Susan Wallace Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Caroline Nottage Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Amelia McCormack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charmian Monroe Finished 0

18.  Charmian Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Karen Stuart-Smith Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Only - Extra Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Extra Race - Results
1.  William Carter Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Hale Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Hale UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Andrews Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Burley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Suits Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Mcgrath Finished 0

8.  Thomas Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Timothy Bennett Finished 0

9.  Timothy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Graham Halford Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Whittaker Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Wolton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Miskin Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Noel Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only - Extra Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Extra Race - Results
1.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Yusuf Solomon Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Highley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Palmer Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Cameron Tappin Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

BREAKFAST RACING

****START TIMES 1st Race****

0900 Mens Cat 4 Only

0901 Mens E123

0920 Mens Cat 3 Only

0921 Women 234

****START TIMES 2nd Race****

0940 Mens Cat 4 Only

0941 Mens E123

1000 Mens Cat 3 Only

1001 Women 234

****START TIMES 3rd Race****

1020 Mens Cat 4 Only

1021 Mens E123

1040 Mens Cat 3 Only

1041 Women 234

BONUS BRUNCH RACES

1100 Mens Cat 3 Only

1116 Mens Cat 4 Only

1131 Mens Cat 3 Only

1146 Mens Cat 4 Only

1202 Mens Cat 3 Only

1218 Mens Cat 4 Only

Full details/timings/social distancing and HQ arrangements will be communicated in the event pack/email sent when each race closes each week.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:00 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:00
Regional C, None
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:01 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:01
Regional C, None
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:20 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:20
Regional C, None
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:21 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:21
Regional C, None
45 mins
4th Cat Only - Extra Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 11:00 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 11:00
Regional C, None
45 mins
3rd Cat Only - Extra Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 11:01 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 11:01
Regional C, None
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

We're back in these "exciting" times for our Richard Kell Memorial Series. Our most important series remembering a dear friend, Richard, who passed away during the Ride London 100 in 2016.

We've got cash prizes as usual, chip timing for 2020 and some extra prizes including 3 months FREE winter coaching from 2020 Cycling!!

Please read the info for riders for more specific details on the slight differences to the normal format! The key thing to know is by entering one race you will actually race 3 TIMES during the morning to a combined time of 45 mins in what we are classing SUPER CRITS.

*****We are running an additional set of races for 3rd & 4th Cat Riders as this tends to be our most popular. Please only enter one set of races each week. Due to social distancing you are not allowed to switch between "pods".*****

We've trialled a couple and they erm... hurt!!

Event Details

Event URN:

476628

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Nathan Franks
abingdonraceteam@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Smy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Willis North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Warrender Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Fox Abingdon Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Jan Antoni Cebula Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Lattimore Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Pyle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Spicer Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Will Yeomans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Cameron McLaren Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Lloyd JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Nugent Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rodney Perry Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Byrd Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Harbourne Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mariusz Langner Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ruth Fisher Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Cadoux-Hudson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rachel Fort Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Susan Wallace Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Caroline Nottage Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Amelia McCormack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charmian Monroe Finished 0

18.  Charmian Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Karen Stuart-Smith Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat Only - Extra Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Extra Race - Results
1.  William Carter Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Hale Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Hale UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Andrews Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Burley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Suits Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Mcgrath Finished 0

8.  Thomas Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Timothy Bennett Finished 0

9.  Timothy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Graham Halford Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Whittaker Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Wolton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Miskin Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Noel Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only - Extra Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Extra Race - Results
1.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Yusuf Solomon Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Highley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Palmer Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Cameron Tappin Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

BREAKFAST RACING

****START TIMES 1st Race****

0900 Mens Cat 4 Only

0901 Mens E123

0920 Mens Cat 3 Only

0921 Women 234

****START TIMES 2nd Race****

0940 Mens Cat 4 Only

0941 Mens E123

1000 Mens Cat 3 Only

1001 Women 234

****START TIMES 3rd Race****

1020 Mens Cat 4 Only

1021 Mens E123

1040 Mens Cat 3 Only

1041 Women 234

BONUS BRUNCH RACES

1100 Mens Cat 3 Only

1116 Mens Cat 4 Only

1131 Mens Cat 3 Only

1146 Mens Cat 4 Only

1202 Mens Cat 3 Only

1218 Mens Cat 4 Only

Full details/timings/social distancing and HQ arrangements will be communicated in the event pack/email sent when each race closes each week.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:00 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:00
Regional C, None
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:01 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:01
Regional C, None
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:20 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:20
Regional C, None
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 09:21 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 09:21
Regional C, None
45 mins
4th Cat Only - Extra Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 11:00 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 11:00
Regional C, None
45 mins
3rd Cat Only - Extra Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/10/20 11:01 Regional C None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/10/20 – 11:01
Regional C, None
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk