City of Newport Track League 5

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 04 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 6km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 6km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

2. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 0

3. Pete Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 7km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Rosser Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Sadler Newport International Velodrme... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 6km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 6km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Davies Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Snowball Sunday Echappée Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group C 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 3 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 3 km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley CC London Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 6km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 7km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 7km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
7km / 4 miles
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 6km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group C 3 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Group C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 6km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 6km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

2. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 0

3. Pete Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 7km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Unknown 0

3. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Rosser Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Sadler Newport International Velodrme... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 6km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 6km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Davies Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Snowball Sunday Echappée Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group C 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 3 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 3 km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley CC London Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 6km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group A 750m Dash (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Group A 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 7km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 7km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
7km / 4 miles
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 6km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group B 750m Dash (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m Dash (Odd Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group C 3 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Group C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk