Salt Ayre Criteriums 20/6

Road – Saturday, 20 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998039

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Field Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Grew Douglas Valley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Brighton Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Ridings Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Martyn Dobson Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Richardson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Wiseman Atom Elite RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David MacDonald Edinburgh University CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Ashworth Unknown A 2

2. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 06/09]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998039

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Field Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Grew Douglas Valley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Brighton Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Ridings Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Martyn Dobson Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Richardson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Wiseman Atom Elite RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David MacDonald Edinburgh University CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Ashworth Unknown A 2

2. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 06/09]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/06/98 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk