Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 4

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 08 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 8th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

3. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam De Smit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:08
Youth - 4 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 8th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

3. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam De Smit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A & B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:08
Youth - 4 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk