Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 21 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Castle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Stuart Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Dye Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

17. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Francis Unknown N/A 0

18. Simon Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Mike Brampton Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Steve Atkinson University of Bristol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

22. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

22. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Rhoden Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Mascall TROG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

22. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Seltzer VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

22. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Trigg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

22. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

22. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Wallington Unknown 0

22. Tim Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

64. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Matthew Knight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

82. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

83. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Yonatan Malka Unknown 0

88. Yonatan Malka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
90.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

91. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
94.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
95.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Mike Anderson Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
97.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

9999. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0

9999. Keith Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Dixon Unknown 0

9999. Richard Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  A. Greenslade Unknown 0

9999. A. Greenslade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Castle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Stuart Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Dye Regents Park Rouleurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

17. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Francis Unknown N/A 0

18. Simon Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Mike Brampton Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Steve Atkinson University of Bristol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

22. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

22. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Rhoden Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Mascall TROG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

22. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Seltzer VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

22. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Trigg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

22. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

22. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Wallington Unknown 0

22. Tim Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

64. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Matthew Knight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

82. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

83. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Brian Hoadley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Yonatan Malka Unknown 0

88. Yonatan Malka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
90.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

91. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
94.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
95.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Mike Anderson Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
97.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

9999. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0

9999. Keith Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Dixon Unknown 0

9999. Richard Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  A. Greenslade Unknown 0

9999. A. Greenslade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk