Victoria Park Criterium 3

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 21 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Sherman One and All Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicole Bailey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

10. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

11. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Harrison Unknown 0

12. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

13. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Tomas Hayward Skipton Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Race 1 - Results
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Cowan Unknown 4th 8

2. James Cowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Keele Unknown 0

4. Simon Keele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Loveday Unknown 0

9. Ken Loveday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon French Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Steele Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nicole Bailey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

10. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Harrison Unknown 0

11. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

12. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 6

2. James Cowan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cowan Unknown 4th 2

2. James Cowan -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Unknown 4th 6

4. Will Fox -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Loveday Unknown 0

7. Ken Loveday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Palmer Unknown N/A 0

8. James Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dominic Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roy Crombie Peebles CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Newey Bike Doctor Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 Free entry.

The Races

U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Sherman One and All Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicole Bailey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

10. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

11. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Harrison Unknown 0

12. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

13. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Tomas Hayward Skipton Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Race 1 - Results
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Cowan Unknown 4th 8

2. James Cowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Keele Unknown 0

4. Simon Keele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Loveday Unknown 0

9. Ken Loveday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon French Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Steele Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nicole Bailey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

10. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Harrison Unknown 0

11. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

12. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Max Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 6

2. James Cowan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cowan Unknown 4th 2

2. James Cowan -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Morgan Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Unknown 4th 6

4. Will Fox -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip White MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Loveday Unknown 0

7. Ken Loveday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Palmer Unknown N/A 0

8. James Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dominic Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roy Crombie Peebles CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Newey Bike Doctor Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

U12 Free entry.

The Races

U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk