South Division Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 26 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002027

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V - Results
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Harvey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Giles Hembrough www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Notley Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Wareham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Wheddon Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Waddington Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 1

20. Sean Hodges -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart LeTissier Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Silversides Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

4/V

80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002027

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V - Results
2.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Harvey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Giles Hembrough www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Notley Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Wareham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Wheddon Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Waddington Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 1

20. Sean Hodges -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stuart LeTissier Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Silversides Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

4/V

80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/05/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk