Plymouth Cross/SW League 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Baker Unknown 0

3. Kyle Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Philip Clode Unknown Under 12 0

1. Philip Clode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

2. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Dominguez Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Liz Tier Unknown Senior 3

1. Liz Tier -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

2. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sue Tubbs Unknown 0

3. Sue Tubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karen Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

1. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Baker Unknown 0

3. Jordan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 6

1. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

2. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Training FX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Noble Unknown 0

12. Matthew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Drake Unknown 0

13. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

14. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mike Tucker Unknown 0

18. Mike Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Justin Gibbs Unknown 0

21. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Deacon Unknown 0

23. William Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Baker Unknown 0

3. Kyle Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Philip Clode Unknown Under 12 0

1. Philip Clode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

2. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Dominguez Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Liz Tier Unknown Senior 3

1. Liz Tier -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

2. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sue Tubbs Unknown 0

3. Sue Tubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karen Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

1. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Baker Unknown 0

3. Jordan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 6

1. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

2. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Training FX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Noble Unknown 0

12. Matthew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Drake Unknown 0

13. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

14. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

17. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mike Tucker Unknown 0

18. Mike Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Justin Gibbs Unknown 0

21. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Deacon Unknown 0

23. William Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk