East Midlands Mallory Cycle Racing League

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 12 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005037

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Vincent Henry Unknown 0

1. Vincent Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Jobson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jobson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Brent Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Chapman Unknown 0

1. Oliver Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Mason Unknown 0

2. Connor Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Beth Elliott Unknown 0

3. Beth Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Alden Unknown B 0

4. Adam Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kimberley North Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Ison Solihull CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Moon Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Edwards Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL [Old Thier Ref: EM mal/05]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005037

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Vincent Henry Unknown 0

1. Vincent Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Jobson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jobson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Mather Full Speed Ahead Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Brent Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Chapman Unknown 0

1. Oliver Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Mason Unknown 0

2. Connor Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Beth Elliott Unknown 0

3. Beth Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Alden Unknown B 0

4. Adam Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kimberley North Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Ison Solihull CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Moon Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Edwards Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL [Old Thier Ref: EM mal/05]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk