Whitewebbs ERRL Spring Road Race

Road – Sunday, 21 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Palmer Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Roger Bishop North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Hinchliffe Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Heather Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Hunter Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kenneth Hands East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.50)
Sun 21/05/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Palmer Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Roger Bishop North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Hinchliffe Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Heather Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Hunter Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kenneth Hands East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.50)
Sun 21/05/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk