British Cycling National Points Series XC Round 4

MTB XC – Saturday, 23 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

681/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Future Stars

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars - Results
1.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

2. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

3. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Timothy Home Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 0

6. Timothy Home - Ribble Valley CRC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Hallett Unknown 0

7. Joe Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob Caddick Beacon Wheelers Unknown 0

8. Jacob Caddick - Beacon Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rosie Lowe Unknown 0

9. Rosie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rowan Caddick Unknown 0

10. Rowan Caddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Millie Hart Unknown 0

11. Millie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eva Pendlebury Unknown 0

12. Eva Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Gratton Unknown 0

13. Ben Gratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fay Heywood Unknown 0

14. Fay Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Gartell Unknown 0

15. Alex Gartell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alanha Heywood Unknown 0

16. Alanha Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lucinda Insall-Jones Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hearn Unknown 0

2. Chris Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Team Identiti Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Evie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Matt Godden -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Tyler Pryor Unknown 0

12. Tyler Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Chidley Unknown 0

2. Joel Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vince Potter Unknown 0

3. Vince Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Lewis Unknown 0

4. Jacob Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Moyse Unknown 0

5. Jon Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

6. Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonny Williams Unknown 0

7. Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Sayers Unknown 0

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Sayers Unknown 0

9. Aaron Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Champken Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Hosking Unknown 0

11. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

12. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 52

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 49

4. Niall Frost -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 46

5. Serge Hunt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 36

10. Alex Paterson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon White Unknown Sport 34

11. Simon White -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

12. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Sport 30

13. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  James Hynam Unknown Sport 24

17. James Hynam -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  TOM Marchment Unknown 0

21. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 19

22. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Jonathan Smith Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 16

25. Lee Eaton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

26. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

27. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

12. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Harman Unknown Youth 21

20. James Harman -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Liam White Easton Ritte Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Chaplin Probikekit.com Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Williams Iceni Velo Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Fraser-Moodie LFGSS CC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 36

10. Nigel Martin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 25

16. Philip Cooper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 24

17. Andrew Howett -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Suresh Dulal Unknown Elite 23

18. Suresh Dulal -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 44

6. George Budd -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 42

7. Eric Pettett -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 28

14. Chris Lane -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Greg Fitzpatrick XCracer.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 56

2. Scott Forbes -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard John Unknown Master 42

7. Richard John -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36

10. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 25

16. Mark Norry -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 23

18. Mark Spratt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 22

19. Tim Purvey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 19

22. Martin Wright -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Gleave Unknown Master 16

25. James Gleave -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 42

7. Paul Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 32

12. Robin Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 25

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Chris Walker Unknown Veteran 23

18. Chris Walker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 21

20. Francis Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

21. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Nash Unknown N/A 0

22. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 17

24. Robert Allen -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

26. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

27. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on also open between 10.30-12.30 and 13.30-14.30 Sat for later races.

The Races

Future Stars Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 09:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/08/08 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

681/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Future Stars

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars - Results
1.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

2. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

3. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Timothy Home Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 0

6. Timothy Home - Ribble Valley CRC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Hallett Unknown 0

7. Joe Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob Caddick Beacon Wheelers Unknown 0

8. Jacob Caddick - Beacon Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rosie Lowe Unknown 0

9. Rosie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rowan Caddick Unknown 0

10. Rowan Caddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Millie Hart Unknown 0

11. Millie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eva Pendlebury Unknown 0

12. Eva Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Gratton Unknown 0

13. Ben Gratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Fay Heywood Unknown 0

14. Fay Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Gartell Unknown 0

15. Alex Gartell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alanha Heywood Unknown 0

16. Alanha Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lucinda Insall-Jones Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hearn Unknown 0

2. Chris Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Team Identiti Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Evie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Matt Godden -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Tyler Pryor Unknown 0

12. Tyler Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Chidley Unknown 0

2. Joel Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Vince Potter Unknown 0

3. Vince Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Lewis Unknown 0

4. Jacob Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Moyse Unknown 0

5. Jon Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

6. Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonny Williams Unknown 0

7. Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Sayers Unknown 0

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Sayers Unknown 0

9. Aaron Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Champken Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Hosking Unknown 0

11. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

12. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 52

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 49

4. Niall Frost -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 46

5. Serge Hunt -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 36

10. Alex Paterson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon White Unknown Sport 34

11. Simon White -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

12. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Sport 30

13. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  James Hynam Unknown Sport 24

17. James Hynam -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  TOM Marchment Unknown 0

21. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 19

22. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Jonathan Smith Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 16

25. Lee Eaton -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

26. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

27. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

12. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Harman Unknown Youth 21

20. James Harman -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Liam White Easton Ritte Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Chaplin Probikekit.com Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Williams Iceni Velo Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Fraser-Moodie LFGSS CC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 36

10. Nigel Martin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 25

16. Philip Cooper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 24

17. Andrew Howett -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Suresh Dulal Unknown Elite 23

18. Suresh Dulal -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 44

6. George Budd -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 42

7. Eric Pettett -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 28

14. Chris Lane -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Greg Fitzpatrick XCracer.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 56

2. Scott Forbes -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard John Unknown Master 42

7. Richard John -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36

10. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 25

16. Mark Norry -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 23

18. Mark Spratt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 22

19. Tim Purvey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 19

22. Martin Wright -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Gleave Unknown Master 16

25. James Gleave -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 42

7. Paul Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 32

12. Robin Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 25

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Chris Walker Unknown Veteran 23

18. Chris Walker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 21

20. Francis Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

21. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Nash Unknown N/A 0

22. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 17

24. Robert Allen -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

26. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

27. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on also open between 10.30-12.30 and 13.30-14.30 Sat for later races.

The Races

Future Stars Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 09:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/08/08 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/08/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk