Iceni Velo Cross-Eastern League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Snetterton – Sunday, 02 Jan 2022

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474242

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LP

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Dec 2021

Event Organiser:

John Swindells
events@icenivelo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Rice Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Aldous Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Pedder-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elwood Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0

13.  Elwood Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Pryce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Leuan Morgan Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Archie Bird Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mylo Wan Finished Under 12 0

19.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ted Morgan Nene Valley RT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Morgan Kelly The Manx Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Jones Finished 0

7.  Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Waters Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ollie Aldous Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ewan Tomlin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mason Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0

19.  Mason Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Poppy Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isaac Powling Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Frederick Jackson-monks Finished 0

23.  Frederick Jackson-monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isabel Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Florence Barnett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Keane Beckham Diss & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Benjamin Myers Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elvita Branch C6 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Henchoz Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Cecilia Hime AWOL- O'Shea Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Christine Barr Finished Senior 0

21.  Christine Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kay Burgess Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julii Brainard Finished 0

27.  Julii Brainard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Isabel Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Lisa Cooper Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kay Burgess Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Julii Brainard Finished 0

5.  Julii Brainard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Cooper Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Madgwick ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Cai Davies Embark - Bikestrong Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joshua Ibbett Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Max Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Geoff Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Bird Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  William Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Oliver Clark Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Ashford West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alex Warburton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Meyerowitz Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simeon Archer-Rand Finished Senior 0

53.  Simeon Archer-Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Grimwood Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Christopher Colman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Holen Wong Finished Senior 0

56.  Holen Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Bradley Hurr cXXc Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- William Crabtree Orwell Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rob Harber Did not finish Senior 0

Rob Harber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Lightfoot Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce DAP Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor Destination Bike RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Ellis EpicOrange Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ray Barnett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Pedley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Craig Beckham Finished 0

28.  Craig Beckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Maciej Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stephen Mavin St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Manley St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
50.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Sam Darton Finished N/A 0

54.  Sam Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shaun Green Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Timothy Canham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Fendick Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kurt Minter Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Sean Sampson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Driver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Martin Archer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tomi Nummela Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Roger Dewsbery Finished 0

42.  Roger Dewsbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Ian Smith Finished N/A 0

54.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Will Tate West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Andrew Roberts Cycling Team Dakservice Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Jason Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474242

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LP

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Dec 2021

Event Organiser:

John Swindells
events@icenivelo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Rice Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Aldous Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Pedder-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elwood Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0

13.  Elwood Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Pryce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Leuan Morgan Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Archie Bird Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mylo Wan Finished Under 12 0

19.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ted Morgan Nene Valley RT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Morgan Kelly The Manx Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Jones Finished 0

7.  Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Waters Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ollie Aldous Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ewan Tomlin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mason Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0

19.  Mason Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Poppy Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isaac Powling Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Frederick Jackson-monks Finished 0

23.  Frederick Jackson-monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Isabel Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Florence Barnett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Keane Beckham Diss & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Benjamin Myers Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elvita Branch C6 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Henchoz Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Cecilia Hime AWOL- O'Shea Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Christine Barr Finished Senior 0

21.  Christine Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kay Burgess Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julii Brainard Finished 0

27.  Julii Brainard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Isabel Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Lisa Cooper Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kay Burgess Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Julii Brainard Finished 0

5.  Julii Brainard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Cooper Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Madgwick ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Cai Davies Embark - Bikestrong Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joshua Ibbett Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Max Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Geoff Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Bird Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  William Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Oliver Clark Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Ashford West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alex Warburton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Meyerowitz Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simeon Archer-Rand Finished Senior 0

53.  Simeon Archer-Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Grimwood Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Christopher Colman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Holen Wong Finished Senior 0

56.  Holen Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Bradley Hurr cXXc Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- William Crabtree Orwell Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rob Harber Did not finish Senior 0

Rob Harber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Lightfoot Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce DAP Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor Destination Bike RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Ellis EpicOrange Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ray Barnett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Pedley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Craig Beckham Finished 0

28.  Craig Beckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Maciej Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stephen Mavin St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Manley St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
50.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Sam Darton Finished N/A 0

54.  Sam Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shaun Green Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Timothy Canham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Fendick Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kurt Minter Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Sean Sampson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Driver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Martin Archer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tomi Nummela Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Roger Dewsbery Finished 0

42.  Roger Dewsbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Ian Smith Finished N/A 0

54.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Will Tate West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Andrew Roberts Cycling Team Dakservice Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Jason Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/01/22 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk