West Suffolk Cross-Eastern League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , West Stow – Saturday, 06 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474239

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Stow Country Park, Icklingham Road, West Stow, IP28 6HG

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Nov 2020

Event Organiser:

Giles Prime
gsprime@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robbie Glover Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Gitsham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebastian Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Hobbs Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theodore Morgan Finished Under 12 0

14.  Theodore Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ember Woods Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Morgan Kelly The Manx Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathaniel Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hamish Crichton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Poppy Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Beatrix Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Florence Barnett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Emily Miller WXC World Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Keane Beckham Diss & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oli Lawrence Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior, junior and Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior, junior and Vet Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Becky Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Laura Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elvita Branch C6 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hannah McInroy-Betts West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Isabel Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Raeanne Herbert Finished 0

29.  Raeanne Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Becky Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

7.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ALL IN racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Manser Renvale RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Dunn Finished Senior 12

10.  Neil Dunn -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Roy Rowland Loose Cannon's Conditioning Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Will Brigham Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lewis Burton Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Clark Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  James Cummins Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  William Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Martin Archer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Colman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Joshua Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce DAP Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Anthony Marsh Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Pedley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Daniel Jones Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stuart Mills VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Charles Gilbank Birchwood Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jacob Burd Finished N/A 0

46.  Jacob Burd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Dunne Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Harley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Hayward Velo Club Baracchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Mathias Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Timothy Canham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Green Kings Lynn MTB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Bullock Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kurt Minter Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Chris Smith Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Sean Quarmby Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sean Sampson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tomi Nummela Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Karl Hale Maglia Rosso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Smith Finished N/A 0

50.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Ian Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Alastair Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Don Macnab-Stark Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior, junior and Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474239

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Stow Country Park, Icklingham Road, West Stow, IP28 6HG

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Nov 2020

Event Organiser:

Giles Prime
gsprime@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robbie Glover Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Gitsham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebastian Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Hobbs Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theodore Morgan Finished Under 12 0

14.  Theodore Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ember Woods Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Morgan Kelly The Manx Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathaniel Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hamish Crichton Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Poppy Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Beatrix Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Moore West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Florence Barnett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Emily Miller WXC World Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Keane Beckham Diss & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oli Lawrence Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior, junior and Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior, junior and Vet Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Becky Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Laura Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elvita Branch C6 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hannah McInroy-Betts West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Isabel Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Raeanne Herbert Finished 0

29.  Raeanne Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Becky Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Gunnell Finished 0

7.  Alison Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicki Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ALL IN racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Manser Renvale RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Dunn Finished Senior 12

10.  Neil Dunn -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Roy Rowland Loose Cannon's Conditioning Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Will Brigham Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lewis Burton Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Clark Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  James Cummins Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  William Warre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Martin Archer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Colman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Joshua Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alexander Chastney North Walsham Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce DAP Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jose Vicente-Garcia CC Sudbury Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ashley Strowger VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Anthony Marsh Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Pedley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Daniel Jones Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stuart Mills VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Charles Gilbank Birchwood Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jacob Burd Finished N/A 0

46.  Jacob Burd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Dunne Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Harley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Hayward Velo Club Baracchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Mathias Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Timothy Canham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Green Kings Lynn MTB Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Bullock Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kurt Minter Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Chris Smith Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Sean Quarmby Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sean Sampson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jason Fowler XLR8 XC Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tomi Nummela Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Karl Hale Maglia Rosso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Smith Finished N/A 0

50.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Ian Johnson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Allister Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Alastair Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Don Macnab-Stark Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior, junior and Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/11/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/11/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk