Welwyn Wheelers Stanborough Cross-Eastern League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Welwyn Garden City – Sunday, 24 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please note, due to Covid restrictions there will be no on the day entry for this event, only those who have entered on line will be allowed to start

Event Details

Event URN:

474233

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Peeke

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Paterson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Savannah Sykes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Peirce Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Levi Lassman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rory Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Frederic Allen Finished Under 12 0

19.  Frederic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fredrik Steeves Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zuri Lassman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Frederick Turnock Finished Under 12 0

22.  Frederick Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mylo Wan Finished Under 12 0

24.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Baldwin Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emilia Allen Finished Under 12 0

26.  Emilia Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Perren Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Lazenby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Waters Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Tomlin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ollie Lynch Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robert Shaughnessy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Jones C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cerys Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jan Jandzinski Velouse Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Myers Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oli Lawrence Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Emma Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Dunn Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matt Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Alan Wylie Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joshua Meyland Cambridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fred Gill Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Matthew Rivers Athlon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Will Brigham Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pedro Silva Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lewis Burton Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Cummins Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Carty Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Hunt Finished N/A 0

36.  Phil Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Ogorman Finished 0

41.  John Ogorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nuno Cerqueira Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Kiely Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Thrasher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Scott Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ross Deacon Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Townsend Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Darton Finished N/A 0

43.  Sam Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benson Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Dunne Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stuart Wright Finished Vet 50-59 0

8.  Stuart Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Matthew Bullock Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Quarmby Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Travis Melville Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Darragh Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  David Jaques CC London Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Karl Hale Maglia Rosso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alastair Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Milner Stevenage CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David West Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please note, due to Covid restrictions there will be no on the day entry for this event, only those who have entered on line will be allowed to start

Event Details

Event URN:

474233

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Peeke

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Marley Aldwinckle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Paterson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Savannah Sykes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kacper Gabka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Peirce Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Levi Lassman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rory Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Frederic Allen Finished Under 12 0

19.  Frederic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fredrik Steeves Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zuri Lassman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Frederick Turnock Finished Under 12 0

22.  Frederick Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aethan Hallam Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mylo Wan Finished Under 12 0

24.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Baldwin Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emilia Allen Finished Under 12 0

26.  Emilia Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Perren Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Lazenby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Waters Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Tomlin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ollie Lynch Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Nuttall Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robert Shaughnessy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Jones C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cerys Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kalle van Paridon Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jan Jandzinski Velouse Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Gold St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Howlett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  John O'Sullivan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Myers Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oli Lawrence Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Hogg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Emma Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Becky Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Paddington Newdales Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Emily Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sue McIntyre Walden Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kate Dance Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Dunn Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matt Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Alan Wylie Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joshua Meyland Cambridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fred Gill Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Matthew Rivers Athlon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Will Brigham Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pedro Silva Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Parry Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lewis Burton Aylsham Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Cummins Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Spauls Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Carty Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Hunt Finished N/A 0

36.  Phil Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alex Purcell CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marcelino Cambeiro Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Neil Grigson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Ogorman Finished 0

41.  John Ogorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nuno Cerqueira Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Kiely Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  John Appleby Pro Vision Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Iain Robertson EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Guy Norwich Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Powell Fast Test Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Tabiner Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Gunnell Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Fendick Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Thrasher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nicholas Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kjell van Paridon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Scott Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Barlow Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean Mitchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ross Deacon Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Townsend Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tom Middleton Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Darton Finished N/A 0

43.  Sam Darton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benson Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Dunne Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Jeakins Velouse Flyers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  James Farren Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stuart Wright Finished Vet 50-59 0

8.  Stuart Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Matthew Bullock Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Chatten Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Curtis EpicOrange Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Quarmby Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alasdair Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Wood Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter West Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Mike Lawrence Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Travis Melville Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Darragh Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  David Jaques CC London Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Karl Hale Maglia Rosso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Glen Boreham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alastair Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Milner Stevenage CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David West Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nigel Dymond Velouse Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:30
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 24/10/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 24/10/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/21 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 24/10/21 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk