WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series - Round 14

MTB DH – Sunday, 11 Nov 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001004

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 20

4. Neil Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 20

4. Ashley Cross -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 18

5. Owen Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale James Unknown Junior 16

6. Dale James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 4

12. Oliver Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 30

1. Anna Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 26

2. Keith Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee raybould Unknown Master 23

3. Lee raybould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 16

6. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Lee Nevard Unknown Master 2

14. Lee Nevard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rob Francis Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 3

13. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 20

4. Nick Lane -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Gray Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Danny Kendrick Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 10

9. Karl Parry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 6

11. Daniel Hume -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Aaron Frost Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Were originally listed on calendar as round 2, but cancelled F& M - 23/10/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001004

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 20

4. Neil Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 26

2. James Pinner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 20

4. Ashley Cross -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 18

5. Owen Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale James Unknown Junior 16

6. Dale James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 4

12. Oliver Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 30

1. Anna Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 26

2. Keith Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee raybould Unknown Master 23

3. Lee raybould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 16

6. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Lee Nevard Unknown Master 2

14. Lee Nevard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rob Francis Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 3

13. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 20

4. Nick Lane -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Gray Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Danny Kendrick Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 10

9. Karl Parry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Stuart Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 6

11. Daniel Hume -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Aaron Frost Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Were originally listed on calendar as round 2, but cancelled F& M - 23/10/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/11/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk