East Yorkshire Classic Premier Calendar

Road – Sunday, 26 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 41
Points: 41 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David McCann Unknown 0

8. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Hunt Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Handley KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 0

22. Tom Barras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Griffin Unknown 0

33. Paul Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jack Kirk Watford Velo Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0

50. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Stephen Halpin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter this event online Click Here.

For details of accommodation packages Click Here.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 157km / 98 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/07/09 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
157km / 98 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 41
Points: 41 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David McCann Unknown 0

8. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Hunt Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Handley KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 0

22. Tom Barras -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Griffin Unknown 0

33. Paul Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jack Kirk Watford Velo Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0

50. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  David Coulson Sabbath - Claytan Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Stephen Halpin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Scott Thwaites Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter this event online Click Here.

For details of accommodation packages Click Here.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 157km / 98 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/07/09 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
157km / 98 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk