SACA Salt Ayre League Event 11

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 23 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Calum Breslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Kettlewell Unknown 0

1. Beth Kettlewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Huddleston Unknown 0

2. Sam Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Greaves Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tim Birkett Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Anderson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Calum Breslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Kettlewell Unknown 0

1. Beth Kettlewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Huddleston Unknown 0

2. Sam Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Greaves Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tim Birkett Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Anderson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk