Shrewsbury Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Saturday, 19 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Unknown 0

1. Anthony Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

3. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bethany Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matty Moore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Christopher Brisbourne Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Elliott Jones Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown B 0

6. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown A 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Mayho Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Scott MBE Velopro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Dale Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Hutchinson Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Penn VC Londres Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tomas Skubala J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 12:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Unknown 0

1. Anthony Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

3. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bethany Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matty Moore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Christopher Brisbourne Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Elliott Jones Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown B 0

6. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown A 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Mayho Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Scott MBE Velopro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Dale Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Hutchinson Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Penn VC Londres Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tomas Skubala J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 11:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 12:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/05/07 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk