ESL Autumn Rumble Series

Road – Saturday, 31 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002053

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Elderfield Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jonathan Gillham Team Training FX Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Edwards Archer RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rory Park London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

4/W

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U12

11km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002053

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Elderfield Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jonathan Gillham Team Training FX Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Edwards Archer RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rory Park London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

4/W

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U12

11km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk