UK Bikepark Downhill Race 4

MTB DH , NR SHILLINGSTONE – Sunday, 29 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Experts - Results
1.  Adam Holleyman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Nathan Vials -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ben Deakin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jack Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lonnie Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lonnie Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Jay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Troake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Troake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Hewitt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Glen Hewitt -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. David Trask -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Hext Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dave Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dave Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Cussen Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Thomas Coles -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Connor Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dominic Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Hamish Stenhouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Hamish Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  George Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. George Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mat Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mat Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Finn Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Battin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Battin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Connor Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Collie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Coles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jonathan Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Josh Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Josh Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Reece Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Reece Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toby Harlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Toby Harlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rory Staunton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Rory Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39

2. Marc McHale -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Kemp Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

4. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Chris Archer -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35

6. Dan Stringer -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Damon Newton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Damon Newton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Meyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Gareth Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Borthwick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Pete Borthwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Finlay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Saint Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Supiot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Supiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Adam Lock -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Wenmoth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

11. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Luke Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Lodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Lovatt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ian Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Allinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Matthew Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Orchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Peter Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clair Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen McHale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Helen McHale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samantha Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Samantha Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Watts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Michael Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Frinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Frinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Lawler Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40

1. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Troake Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Jack Troake -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ollie Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ollie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Calum Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Calum Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elijah Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elijah Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Greg McGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Greg McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Spracklen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Spracklen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Alex Frank -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Charlie Wright Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Neil McKinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Neil McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Capps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Freddie Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Freddie Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Uplift included

The Races

Experts Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Master
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Experts - Results
1.  Adam Holleyman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Nathan Vials -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ben Deakin -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jack Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lonnie Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lonnie Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Jay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Troake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Troake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Hewitt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Glen Hewitt -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. David Trask -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Hext Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dave Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dave Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Cussen Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Thomas Coles -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Connor Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dominic Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Hamish Stenhouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Hamish Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  George Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. George Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mat Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mat Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Finn Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Battin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Battin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Connor Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Collie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Coles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jonathan Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Josh Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Josh Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Reece Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Reece Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toby Harlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Toby Harlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rory Staunton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Rory Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39

2. Marc McHale -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Kemp Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

4. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Chris Archer -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35

6. Dan Stringer -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Damon Newton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Damon Newton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Meyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Gareth Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Borthwick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Pete Borthwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Finlay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Saint Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Supiot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Supiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Adam Lock -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Wenmoth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

11. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Luke Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Lodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Lovatt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ian Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Allinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Matthew Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Orchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Hart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Peter Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clair Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen McHale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Helen McHale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samantha Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Samantha Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Watts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Michael Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Frinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Frinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Lawler Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40

1. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Troake Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Jack Troake -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ollie Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ollie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Calum Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Calum Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elijah Joseph Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elijah Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Greg McGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Greg McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Spracklen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Spracklen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Alex Frank -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Charlie Wright Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Neil McKinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Neil McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Capps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Freddie Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Freddie Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Uplift included

The Races

Experts Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Master
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 29/08/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk