SCU MTB Series DH - Round 1

MTB DH – Sunday, 07 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002013

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 26

2. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Velosure Starley Primal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 18

5. Steve Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 16

6. Mark Tones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul French Unknown Elite 10

9. Paul French -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 6

11. Neil Arnold -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 4

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 23

3. David Duggan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 10

6. Fergus King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jim Davidson Unknown Junior 6

11. Jim Davidson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 2

14. Alex Stock -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Hopper Unknown Master 16

6. David Hopper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 12

8. Phil Mowat -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alasdair McGowan Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark White Unknown Master 1

15. Mark White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Barney Phillips Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 14

7. Graeme Duke -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 10

9. Mark Maciver -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David Dunn Unknown Sport 6

11. David Dunn -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ian Curry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 18

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alexander Garden Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Youth 30

1. David Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Murray Soutter Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Edwards Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Hume DC Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Fraser Smith Unknown Youth 1

15. Fraser Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002013

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 26

2. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Velosure Starley Primal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 18

5. Steve Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 16

6. Mark Tones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul French Unknown Elite 10

9. Paul French -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 6

11. Neil Arnold -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 4

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 23

3. David Duggan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 10

6. Fergus King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jim Davidson Unknown Junior 6

11. Jim Davidson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 2

14. Alex Stock -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Hopper Unknown Master 16

6. David Hopper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 12

8. Phil Mowat -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alasdair McGowan Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark White Unknown Master 1

15. Mark White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Barney Phillips Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 14

7. Graeme Duke -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 10

9. Mark Maciver -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David Dunn Unknown Sport 6

11. David Dunn -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ian Curry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 18

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alexander Garden Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Youth 30

1. David Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Murray Soutter Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Edwards Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Hume DC Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Fraser Smith Unknown Youth 1

15. Fraser Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/04/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk