Surrey League Handicap Series 6 (Hounslow & District)

Road – Thursday, 05 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 1

9. Ben Wilson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Brown Unknown 3rd 0

11. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Chaplin RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Hyde Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Joshua Worrall Full Speed Events Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Giles Bowell RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Eric Young Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 1

9. Ben Wilson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Robert Henderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Brown Unknown 3rd 0

11. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Chaplin RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Hyde Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Joshua Worrall Full Speed Events Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Giles Bowell RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Eric Young Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 05/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk