Battle of the Braes Road Race

Road , Stirling – Saturday, 28 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McLaren Leisure Centre, Bridge Street, Callander, Stirling, FK17 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alastair McNicol Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Adams E20 Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Hamish Battye Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Hamish Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Bradley Carroll Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Ward Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Frazer Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

58. Frazer Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Nick Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Nick Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 11:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 28/08/10 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McLaren Leisure Centre, Bridge Street, Callander, Stirling, FK17 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alastair McNicol Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Adams E20 Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rich Semple East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Hamish Battye Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Hamish Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Bradley Carroll Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Ward Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Frazer Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

58. Frazer Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Nick Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Nick Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 11:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 28/08/10 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk