North East Open Track League 12

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 16 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

134/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Standings - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Seniors - Results
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Women - Results
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Final Standings - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee £15. EOL

The Races

Final Standings - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Final Standings - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

134/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Standings - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Seniors - Results
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Women - Results
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Standings - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Final Standings - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee £15. EOL

The Races

Final Standings - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Standings - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Final Standings - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 18:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk