Fred Cowley Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 10 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005062

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Vermklen Unknown 0

14. Steven Vermklen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graeme Stone Unknown 0

15. Graeme Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Skuse Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course/HQ subject to confirmation. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 170km / 106 miles
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band D
170km / 106 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005062

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Vermklen Unknown 0

14. Steven Vermklen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graeme Stone Unknown 0

15. Graeme Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Skuse Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course/HQ subject to confirmation. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 170km / 106 miles
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band D
170km / 106 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk