UCI Track Cycling World Championships presented by Tissot (UCI/CM)

Track – Wednesday, 26 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

472556

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
11.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Keirin - Results
4.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
3.  Matthew Walls TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points - Results
12.  Mark Stewart Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
4.  Matthew Walls TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men- Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men- Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Owens Team Inspired Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Edward Clancy OBE ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Madison - Results
9.  Ethan Hayter Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Sprint - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Keirin - Results
8.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
12.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
12.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Women- Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women- Scratch - Results
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Madison - Results
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign - National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign - National, None
Elite Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men- Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Elite Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women- Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women Elite - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

472556

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
11.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Keirin - Results
4.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
3.  Matthew Walls TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points - Results
12.  Mark Stewart Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
4.  Matthew Walls TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men- Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men- Team Sprint - Results
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Owens Team Inspired Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Edward Clancy OBE ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Madison - Results
9.  Ethan Hayter Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p-b Soreen Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Sprint - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Keirin - Results
8.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
12.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
12.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Women- Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women- Scratch - Results
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Elite - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Madison - Results
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign - National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign - National, None
Elite Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men- Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Elite Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women- Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/02/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 27/02/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women Elite - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 01/03/20 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk