Revolution 8

Track – Saturday, 26 Feb 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005001

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Dingley Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Bike Doctor Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only. See www.cyclingrevolution.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005001

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Dingley Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Blythe Bike Doctor Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only. See www.cyclingrevolution.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/02/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/02/05 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk