Lifeforce 5-Day Ras De Cymru

Road – Wednesday, 28 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

17. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Singleton Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Iain McInnes Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  David Faulkner Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

72. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

76. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

78. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Antony Varley Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

85. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
86.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
89.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
90.  Neil Bryant Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
92.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
93.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

40. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

56. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

65. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

72. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

77. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
82.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
85.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

5. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Doyle Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

5. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Arnold Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Duff Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

5. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eddie Corbett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
85.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

85. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
88.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
89.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
90.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
92.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

19. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

66. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

66. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

66. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

66. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
76.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
81.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

81. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
84.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Stephen Thomas Chester RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
92.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4 TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 TTT - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thurston Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Andjelkovic Rossendale RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Robbie Powell Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Edwards Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Doyle Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

25. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart McManus Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

30. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

30. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

32. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

33. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Richard Bowen Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

52. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

64. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

78. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
81.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
82.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Baum Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Antony Varley Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

53. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Andy Day Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

68. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

68. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

68. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
84.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
87.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Contact organiser re entry fee details.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Wed 28/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/06 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 396km / 246 miles
Wed 28/06/06 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
396km / 246 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Thu 29/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Fri 30/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 4 TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sat 01/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sat 01/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

17. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Singleton Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Iain McInnes Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  David Faulkner Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

72. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

76. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

78. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Antony Varley Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

85. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
86.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
89.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
90.  Neil Bryant Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
92.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
93.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

40. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

56. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

65. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

72. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
75.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

77. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
82.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
85.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

5. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Doyle Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

5. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Arnold Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Duff Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

5. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eddie Corbett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
85.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

85. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
88.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
89.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
90.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
92.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
93.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

19. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

66. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

66. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

66. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

66. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
76.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
81.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

81. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
84.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
85.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Stephen Thomas Chester RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
92.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4 TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 TTT - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thurston Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Andjelkovic Rossendale RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Robbie Powell Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Edwards Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Doyle Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

25. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart McManus Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

30. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

30. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

32. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

33. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Richard Bowen Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Tony Varley Unknown 0

52. Tony Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

64. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
78.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

78. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
81.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
82.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
87.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mansour Youssef Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGaw Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Croft Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Iain McInnes Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Baum Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Farid Shavaksha Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stefan Pantos Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robbie Powell Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Antony Varley Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Elliot Baxter Unknown 0

53. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Andy Day Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Ward Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  James Griffin Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Michael Graysmark Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

68. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Michael Doyle Unknown N/A 0

68. Michael Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Aaron Livsey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Dave Kirton Unknown 0

68. Dave Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
80.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Matthew Holden Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
84.  Darren Compton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Andrew Pyatt Janus RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
87.  Roger Cook Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Contact organiser re entry fee details.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Wed 28/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/06 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 396km / 246 miles
Wed 28/06/06 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
396km / 246 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Thu 29/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Fri 30/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 4 TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sat 01/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sat 01/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk