Victoria Park Criteriums

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 23 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J Race 1 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Williams Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  C. Glew Unknown 0

5. C. Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/J Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J Race 2 - Results
1.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W Race 1 - Results
1.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  C. Glew Unknown 0

2. C. Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Hackley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Scott Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Vince Page Unknown N/A 0

6. Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W Race 2 - Results
1.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Burnham Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Hackley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  A. Randle Unknown 0

3. A. Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Horton Unknown A 0

3. Mark Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Abigail Cox Unknown E 3

1. Abigail Cox -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  L. Brabham Unknown 0

3. L. Brabham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Amy Cundy Unknown D 0

1. Amy Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Unknown E 2

2. Abigail Cox -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 12s free entry [Old Thier Ref: WM05-007]

The Races

3/J Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
3/J Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
4/W Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
4/W Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J Race 1 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Williams Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  C. Glew Unknown 0

5. C. Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/J Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J Race 2 - Results
1.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W Race 1 - Results
1.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  C. Glew Unknown 0

2. C. Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Hackley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Scott Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Vince Page Unknown N/A 0

6. Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W Race 2 - Results
1.  Steve Randle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Burnham Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Hackley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  A. Randle Unknown 0

3. A. Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Horton Unknown A 0

3. Mark Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Abigail Cox Unknown E 3

1. Abigail Cox -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  L. Brabham Unknown 0

3. L. Brabham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Amy Cundy Unknown D 0

1. Amy Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Unknown E 2

2. Abigail Cox -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 12s free entry [Old Thier Ref: WM05-007]

The Races

3/J Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
3/J Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
4/W Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
4/W Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
24km / 15 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
4km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk