Iain Longbotham Memorial 25TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 09 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0

1. Andy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Cooper Unknown 0

5. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

6. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Nixon Unknown 0

12. Ross Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Henderson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

18. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lorna Stanger Unknown N/A 0

19. Lorna Stanger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

20. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

21. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

22. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0

1. Andy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Cooper Unknown 0

5. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

6. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Macintyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Nixon Unknown 0

12. Ross Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Henderson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

18. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lorna Stanger Unknown N/A 0

19. Lorna Stanger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

20. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

21. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

22. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/08/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk