S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 25 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Whitfield Unknown 0

7. James Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ed Hook Unknown 0

8. Ed Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

9. Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

10. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

12. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

13. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

14. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Luscombe Unknown 0

15. James Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Shaw Unknown 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Salt Unknown Youth 0

7. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

10. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

13. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

14. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

18. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  C. Pack Unknown 0

32. C. Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

34. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

40. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  P. Millington Unknown 0

42. P. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

45. Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

53. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

54. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Tom Dekon Unknown 0

57. Tom Dekon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

61. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

63. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

65. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

66. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

68. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

69. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Dave Luscombe Unknown 0

72. Dave Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Whitfield Unknown 0

7. James Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ed Hook Unknown 0

8. Ed Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

9. Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

10. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

12. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

13. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

14. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Luscombe Unknown 0

15. James Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Shaw Unknown 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Salt Unknown Youth 0

7. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

10. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

13. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

14. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

18. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

29. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  C. Pack Unknown 0

32. C. Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

34. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

40. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  P. Millington Unknown 0

42. P. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

45. Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

53. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

54. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Tom Dekon Unknown 0

57. Tom Dekon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

61. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

63. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

65. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

66. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

68. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

69. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Dave Luscombe Unknown 0

72. Dave Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk