Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 11 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005074

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Russell Unknown 4th 6

4. John Russell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 0

4. John Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 2

4. John Russell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rob Birchall Unknown 4th 5

6. Rob Birchall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Torston Middleton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Neil Gamble Unknown A 0

2. Neil Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S08/14-15]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005074

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Russell Unknown 4th 6

4. John Russell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 0

4. John Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Russell Unknown 3rd 2

4. John Russell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rob Birchall Unknown 4th 5

6. Rob Birchall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Torston Middleton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Neil Gamble Unknown A 0

2. Neil Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S08/14-15]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk