Glentress Short Track Youth Series Race 3

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 23 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown D 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Carvalho Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angus Kerr Peebles CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Finlay Graham Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Thomas Tunstall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Ryalls Unknown 0

8. Joe Ryalls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Euan McGowan Unknown 0

9. Euan McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Kaljee Unknown 0

10. Tom Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Colin Kaljee Unknown 0

11. Colin Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tomas Brough Unknown 0

12. Tomas Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emma Lamont Unknown 0

13. Emma Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Dalziel Unknown E 0

14. James Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown C 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Danielle Lee Unknown C 0

4. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alistair Duncan Peebles CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Matthew Simpson Peebles CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Francis Webb Unknown 0

7. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum McGowan Unknown 0

8. Calum McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Flora Gillies Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Martin Young Unknown 0

10. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Rae Unknown 0

4. William Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Waterston Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Scott Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  George Gannicott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

11. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glynn Rae Hawick CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Brodie Hood Unknown 0

13. Brodie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Andrew Criticos Unknown 0

15. Andrew Criticos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Louise Lamont Unknown 0

16. Louise Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hannah Otton Unknown 0

17. Hannah Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Iain May Unknown 0

18. Iain May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Douglas Rae Unknown A 0

2. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Glen Walker Unknown 0

3. Glen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Sleight Unknown 0

5. Jake Sleight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown Unknown 0

6. Liam Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Jordan Unknown 0

7. Luke Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Connor Murray Unknown 0

8. Connor Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anders Cameron Unknown 0

9. Anders Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Allan Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Louise Waterston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alasdair Stevenson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Connor McCauley Unknown 0

14. Connor McCauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rhys Boyle Unknown 0

15. Rhys Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Sloan Unknown 0

16. Alex Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Grant Dickson Unknown 0

1. Grant Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Struan Turnbull Peebles CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Warren Unknown 0

3. Daniel Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Calum Ross Unknown 0

4. Calum Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicola Harrison Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non BC members add £1.50 to entry fee.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 19:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 20:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown D 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Otton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Carvalho Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angus Kerr Peebles CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Finlay Graham Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Thomas Tunstall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Ryalls Unknown 0

8. Joe Ryalls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Euan McGowan Unknown 0

9. Euan McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Kaljee Unknown 0

10. Tom Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Colin Kaljee Unknown 0

11. Colin Kaljee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tomas Brough Unknown 0

12. Tomas Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emma Lamont Unknown 0

13. Emma Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Dalziel Unknown E 0

14. James Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown C 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Danielle Lee Unknown C 0

4. Danielle Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alistair Duncan Peebles CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Matthew Simpson Peebles CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Francis Webb Unknown 0

7. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum McGowan Unknown 0

8. Calum McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Flora Gillies Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Martin Young Unknown 0

10. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Rae Unknown 0

4. William Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Waterston Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Scott Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  George Gannicott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

11. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glynn Rae Hawick CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Brodie Hood Unknown 0

13. Brodie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Andrew Criticos Unknown 0

15. Andrew Criticos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Louise Lamont Unknown 0

16. Louise Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hannah Otton Unknown 0

17. Hannah Otton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Iain May Unknown 0

18. Iain May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Douglas Rae Unknown A 0

2. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Glen Walker Unknown 0

3. Glen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Sleight Unknown 0

5. Jake Sleight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown Unknown 0

6. Liam Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Jordan Unknown 0

7. Luke Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Connor Murray Unknown 0

8. Connor Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anders Cameron Unknown 0

9. Anders Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Allan Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Louise Waterston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alasdair Stevenson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Connor McCauley Unknown 0

14. Connor McCauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rhys Boyle Unknown 0

15. Rhys Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Sloan Unknown 0

16. Alex Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Grant Dickson Unknown 0

1. Grant Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Struan Turnbull Peebles CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Warren Unknown 0

3. Daniel Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Calum Ross Unknown 0

4. Calum Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicola Harrison Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non BC members add £1.50 to entry fee.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 19:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 20:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk