Surrey League at Goodwood

Road – Sunday, 17 Oct 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004110

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James McVey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Manelfi Race Day Video Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Julian Jones VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenton Kirkwood Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  David Norris London Dynamo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Newey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
2.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004110

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James McVey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Manelfi Race Day Video Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Julian Jones VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenton Kirkwood Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  David Norris London Dynamo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Newey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeff Baird Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
2.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
3km / 2 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 17/10/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk